1300 329 738

Privacy Policy


Traffic & Access Solutions is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information collected from you when you use this website, consistent with the privacy principles outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).


Information Collection within this site:

Traffic & Access Solutions will collect personal information from this website when it is provided voluntarily by you via User logins, warrantee registrations and Enquiry Forms within the website. The extent and type of information we receive from you otherwise depends on what you do when visiting the website. If you visit our website to read or download information, such as news items and press releases, much of the information we collect - such as the domain from which you access the Internet, the date and time you access the website, and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our website - is statistical only and not personally identifiable. We use this information about the number of visitors and their use of the website as a means for us to make our website more useful and attractive to you.


Traffic & Access Solutions will use your personal information to fulfil your requests for information and employment opportunities. We also use personally identifiable information to perform statistical analyses of user behaviour in order to measure interest in specific areas and articles posted on our website. The e-mail addresses provided at registration allow us to send e-mail to individuals based on the areas of interest that they may indicate during the employment registration process. The personal information we will collect from you will usually include your name, address, e-mail address and contact numbers (telephone, fax, mobile).


Security

Traffic & Access Solutions takes appropriate and reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information. Our IT systems are password protected and we conduct regular audit checks. We frequently update our anti-virus software in order to protect our systems (and the data contained in those systems) from computer viruses. In addition, all Traffic & Access Solutions employees are required, as a condition of employment, to treat personal information held by Traffic & Access Solutions as confidential. 


Consent

When using this website, you consent to the collection, use, and storage of your information by us in the manner described in this Privacy Policy and elsewhere on the website. Contact us if you have any inquiries about our Privacy Policy via email info@trafficaccess.com.au


Sometimes our website contains links to other websites, for your convenience and information. When you access a website other than www.trafficaccess.com.au please understand that Traffic & Access Solutions is not responsible for the privacy practices of that website. We suggest that you review the privacy policies of each website you visit.


Contact

This Traffic & Access Solutions Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If you have any questions or comments about our privacy policy, or if you wish to make a complaint about how Traffic & Access Solutions have handled personal information about you, please contact our Privacy Officer, using the contact details below:


Email: info@trafficaccess.com.au

Post: Traffic & Access Solutions

Unit 1, 610 

Great Western Highway

Girraween NSW 2145

Australia

Phone: 1300 329 738


For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at http://www.privacy.gov.au/